skip navigation

The St. Francis Basketball Association strives to promote players who show sportsmanship, teamwork, strength, character, discipline, and dedication.

2018 St. Francis Girls Basketball Tournament 

 

February 10-11th, 2018

 

We have the below openings left in the following divisions. Will offer reduced entry fee of $50 OFF per team if registering multiple teams. 

 

4th grade A (2)

5th grade A (2)

6th grade B (1)

7th grade A (2)

8th grade A (2)

 

Please contact LuAnn Herzog at luannherzog@hotmail.com to register.


2017-2018 Boys Tournament Schedules

4 Blue Jeff Bergman
Nov 18-19 Coon Rapids
Dec. 9-10 St. Francis
Jan. 6-7 Park Center
Jan. 20-21 Irondale
Feb 3-4 Concordia Classic
Feb 24-25 St. Cloud
   
   
5 Blue Greg Peterson
Nov. 18-19 Coon Rapids
Dec 2-3 Elk River
Dec. 9-10 St. Francis
Jan. 6-7 Park Center
Jan 13 or 14 Cambridge Isanti
Jan. 20-21 Irondale
Feb 24-25 St. Cloud
   
   
5 White Tony Heckenlaible
Nov 18-19 Coon Rapids
Dec. 2-3 Elk River
Dec. 9-10 St. Francis
Jan 20-21 Irondale
Jan. 27 Forest Lake
Feb 3-4 Concordia Classic
Feb 24-25 St. Cloud
   
   
6 Blue Rob Schoenrock
Nov 18-19 Coon Rapids
Dec. 9-10 St. Francis
Jan. 6-7 Park Center
Jan. 7 Rockford
Jan 12-14 Champlin Park
Jan 27 -28 Andover
Feb 3-4 Concordia Classic
Feb 24-25 St. Cloud
   
   
7 Blue Lynda Skogquist
Nov. 18-19 Coon Rapids
Dec. 2-3 Elk River
Dec. 9-10 St. Francis
Jan. 6-7 Park Center
Jan. 20-21 Irondale
Jan. 27-28 Andover
Feb. 24-25 St. Cloud
   
   
7 White Kristy Peterson
Nov 17-19 Coon Rapids
Dec. 9-10 St. Francis
Jan. 13 or 14 Cambridge Isanti
Jan. 20-21 Irondale
Jan. 28 Forest Lake
Feb 3-4 Concordia Classic
Feb 24-25 St. Cloud
   
   
8 Blue Scott Hemmelgarn
Nov 18-19 Coon Rapids
Dec. 9-10 St. Francis
Jan 6-7 Park Center
Jan 12-14 Champlin Park
Jan 20-21 Irondale
Feb. 3-4 Concordia Classic
Feb 24-25 St. Cloud
   
   
8 White Sharon Bergman
Nov 17-19 Coon Rapids
Dec. 9-10 St. Francis
Jan 6-7 Rogers
Jan. 13 or 14 Cambridge Isanti
Jan 20-21 Irondale
Feb. 3-4 Concordia Classic
Feb 24-25 St. Cloud


Open Gym Dates

The following open gym nights have been confirmed from 6-7:30pm @ SFHS:

11/12

11/19

12/3

12/10

12/17

1/7

1/21

1/28

2/11

2/25

2017-2018 Girls Tournament Schedules

4 Blue Shawn Stancer
Nov 17-19 Anoka/Ramsey
Jan. 6-7 Elk River
Jan 20-21st Coon Rapids
Feb 10-11 St. Francis
Feb 24-25 St. Cloud
   
   
4 White Rob Schoenrock
Dec. 2nd Andover
Jan. 7th Becker
Jan. 20th Braham
Feb 10-11 St. Francis
Feb 24-25 St. Cloud
   
5 Blue Andy Hass
Nov 17-19 Anoka/Ramsey
Dec. 2nd Andover
Jan 6-7 Elk River
Jan 20-21 Coon Rapids
Jan. 28 Forest Lake
Feb 10-11 St. Francis
Feb 24-25 St. Cloud
   
   
6 Blue Michel Weinhagen
Nov 17-19 Anoka/Ramsey
Dec. 2nd Andover
Dec. 17 Chisago
Jan 6-7 Elk River
Jan 12-14 Champlin Park
Feb. 3rd Princeton
Feb 10-11 St. Francis
Feb 24-25 St. Cloud
   
   
7 Blue Wade Johnson
Nov 17-19 Anoka/Ramsey
Dec. 17 Chisago
Jan 6-7 Elk River
Jan 20-21 Coon Rapids
Jan. 28 Forest Lake
Feb 10-11 St. Francis
Feb 24-25 St. Cloud
   
   
7 White Chasidy Schoer
Nov 17-19 Anoka/Ramsey
Dec 3 Andover
Jan 6-7 Park Center
Jan 20-21 Coon Rapids
Jan. 28 Forest Lake
Feb 10-11 St. Francis
Feb 24-25 St. Cloud
   
   
8 Blue Gary Gohl
Nov 17-19 Anoka/Ramsey
Dec. 3rd Andover
Jan 6-7 Elk River
Jan 12-14 Champlin Park
Jan 20-21 Coon Rapids
Jan. 28 Forest Lake
Feb 10-11 St. Francis
Feb 24-25 St. Cloud


Have a Question? Contact Us

Have a Question? Contact Us


Did you know that you can donate to SFBA?  We are a 501 (c)(3) non-profit organization.  http://sfbaonline.com/giving